Faculty & Staff Directory

Contact Us

 

Contact us @ 1-800-3CURTIS

Or by calling one of the numbers below.  To email: please click on the name of the person you would like to email.

NCTA DEAN'S OFFICE 

Ron Rosati PhD -Dean

Ron Rosati, PhDDean
308-367-5200

Scott Mickelsen Associate Dean

Scott Mickelsen, PhDAssociate Dean
308-367-5253

Jennifer McConville - Assistant Dean - Finance & Operations

Jennifer McConvilleAssistant Dean-Finance & Operations
308-367-5259

Mary Crawford

Mary CrawfordExternal Relations Coordinator
308-367-5231

Catherine Hauptman - Office Associate of Veterinary Technology

Catherine Hauptman Administrative Associate
308-367-5200

 

 

Agribusiness Management

Mary Rittenhouse
Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems
308-367-5275

Jeffrey Nielsen - Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems

Jeffrey Nielsen Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems
308-367-5205

Jeremy Sievers - Assistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems

Jeremy SieversAssistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems
308-367-5250

Krystle Friesen - Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems

Krystle Friesen Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems
308-367-5258

 
 

Agronomy / Horticulture

Brad Ramsdale - Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Agronomy Horticulture

Brad Ramsdale PhD Division Chair/Assistant Professor Of Agronomy
308-367-5225

Dustin Zitek - >Assistant Professor-Agronomy/Horticulture

Connie Fisk PhD Urban Agriculture Program Coordinator
402-444-7833

Animal Science / Ag Education

Douglas Smith - Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Agriculture Production Systems

Douglas Smith PhD Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Animal science and Agricultural Education, Livestock Judging Coach
308-367-5286

Jan Price - Office Associate-Agriculture Production Systems

Jan Price Office Associate-Animal Science and Agricultural Education
308-367-5293

Jo Bek Professor - Professor-Agriculture Production Systems

Jo Bek Professor-Animal Science
308-367-5283

Bridger Chytka - Assitant Professor-Agriculture Production Systems

Bridger Chytka Assistant Professor-Animal Science, Rodeo Coach
308-367-5284

 
Roy Cole - Farm Manager

Roy Cole Farm Manager
308-367-5285

Joanna Hergenreder - Assistant Professor-Agriculture Production Systems

Joanna Hergenreder Assistant Professor-Animal science, Ranch Horse Team Coach
308-367-5291

Alan Taylor-Lecturer-Animal Science

Alan Taylor Lecturer-Animal Science, Trap Club Advisor
308-367-5293

 

General Education

Eric Reed - Division Chair/Assistant Professor-General Education

Eric Reed Division Chair/Assistant Professor of English, History & Political Science
308-367-5276

Dottie Evans - Lecturer of Psychology

Dottie Evans Lecturer of Psychology
308-367-5232

Ruth Good - Lecturer of Mathematics

Ruth Good Lecturer of Mathematics
308-367-5258

Dan Widick - Lecturer of Science

Dan WidickLecturer of Science
308-367-5272

 
Tee Bush - Assistant Professor-Agronomy/Horticulture

Tee BushAssistant Professor Of
Mathematics/Horticulture
308-367-5226

 

Veterinary Technology

Barbara Berg -Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Veterinary Technology

Barbara Berg Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Veterinary Technology
308-367-5219

Judy Bowmaster - Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology

Judy Bowmaster-Cole Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology
308-367-5282

>Dr. Glenn Jackson DVM - Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology

Glenn Jackson DVM Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology
308-367-5218

Ricky Barnes Wach DVM - Professor of Veterinary Technology

Ricky Sue Barnes Wach DVM Professor of Veterinary Technology
308-367-5223

 
Josi Arnold - Administration & Lab Support Associate

Josi ArnoldAdministration & Lab
Support Associate
308-367-5222

 

Student Services

Vicky Luke - Office Associate-Registration/Records/Financial Aid Liaison

Vicky Luke Office Associate-Registration /Records/Financial Aid Liaison
308-367-5204

Kevin Martin - Advisor

Kevin Martin Advisor
308-367-5217

Tina Smith - Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

Tina Smith Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator
308-367-5267

Bailey Michaels - Assistant Admissions and Recruiting CoordinatoR

Bailey Michaels Assistant Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator
308-367-6543

 
Paige Wood -Office/Service to Recruitment

Paige Wood Office/Service to Recruitment
308-367-7349

 

NCTA STAFF

Mo Khamouna - Librarian

Mo Khamouna Library Specialist
308-367-5213

Jan Gilbert

Jan Gilbert Business Manager/Human resources
308-367-5252

Linda Cole HR Specialist

Linda ColeWelcome Center/Office Associate
308-367-5240

Randi Houghtelling

Randi Houghtelling Facilities Office - Accounting Associate
308-367-5277

Rebecca Currie

Rebecca Currie Custodial/Security Supervisor
308-367-5289

Tyler Faber

Tyler Faber Custodial II/Security
308-367-5289

Default photo

Connie Elson Custodial II/Security
308-367-5289

Mark Gardner

Mark Gardner Custodial II/Security
308-367-5228


Laura Romeo

Laura RomeoAccounting Associate
308-367-5263

Default photo

Sandy WillsCustodial II/Security
308-367-5289

Kenneth Russell

Kenny Russell Maintenance Trades Supervisor
308-367-5243

David Nutt

David NuttMaintenance

Mark Ehlers

Mark EhlersMaintenance Mech II
308-367-5243

Justin Baugher IT Services Manager

Justin BaugherIT Services Manager
308-367-5210

Default photo

Cindy FritscheFood Services Manager
308-367-5294

Sarah Cole

Sarah Cole Food Services Floor Supervisor
308-367-5246

Chrissy Currie

Chrissy Currie Food Services Associate I
308-367-5256

Jo Popp

Jo Popp Food Services Associate I
308-367-5256

Anthony Gardner

Anthony GardnerMaintenance, Food Services
308-367-5228

 

 

 

How to Apply

It's easy to apply through our online application process!
Be sure to submit your application before the deadline for scholarship consideration:
March 1st 

Read More About Application