Contact Us

NCTA DEAN'S OFFICE

Scott Mickelsen Associate Dean

Scott Mickelsen, PhDAssociate Dean

Mary Crawford

Mary CrawfordExternal Relations Coordinator

Catherine Hauptman - Office Associate of Veterinary Technology

Catherine Hauptman Administrative Associate

 

Agribusiness Management

Paul Clark -Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems

Paul Clark Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems

Jennifer McConville - Assistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems

Jennifer McConvilleAssistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems

Jeffrey Nielsen - Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems

Jeffrey Nielsen Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems

Jeremy Sievers - Assistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems

Jeremy SieversAssistant Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems

 
Krystle Friesen - Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems

Krystle Friesen Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems

 
 

Agronomy / Horticulture

Brad Ramsdale - Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Agronomy Horticulture

Brad Ramsdale PhD Division Chair/Assistant Professor Of Agronomy

Tee Bush - Assistant Professor-Agronomy/Horticulture

Tee BushAssistant Professor Of Horticulture

Dustin Zitek - >Assistant Professor-Agronomy/Horticulture

Dustin Zitek Assistant Professor of Ag Mechanics

Animal Science / Ag Education

Douglas Smith - Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Agriculture Production Systems

Douglas Smith PhD Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Animal science and Agricultural Education, Livestock Judging Coach

Jan Price - Office Associate-Agriculture Production Systems

Jan Price Office Associate-Animal Science and Agricultural Education

Jo Bek Professor - Professor-Agriculture Production Systems

Jo Bek Professor-Animal Science

Bridger Chytka - Assitant Professor-Agriculture Production Systems

Bridger Chytka Assistant Professor-Animal Science, Rodeo Coach

 
Roy Cole - Farm Manager

Roy Cole Farm Manager

Joanna Hergenreder - Assistant Professor-Agriculture Production Systems

Joanna Hergenreder Assistant Professor-Animal science, Ranch Horse Team Coach

 

 

General Education

Eric Reed - Division Chair/Assistant Professor-General Education

Eric Reed Division Chair/Assistant Professor of English, History & Political Science

Dottie Evans - Lecturer of Psychology

Dottie Evans Lecturer of Psychology

Ruth Good - Lecturer of Mathematics

Ruth Good Lecturer of Mathematics

Dan Widick - Lecturer of Science

Dan Widick Lecturer of Science

 

Veterinary Technology

Barbara Berg -Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Veterinary Technology

Barbara Berg Division Chair/Assistant Professor-Veterinary Technology

Judy Bowmaster - Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology

Judy Bowmaster-Cole Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology

Cory Heath, DVM - Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology

Cory Heath DVM Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology

>Dr. Glenn Jackson DVM - Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology

Glenn Jackson DVM Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology

 
Ricky Barnes Wach DVM - Professor of Veterinary Technology

Ricky Sue Barnes Wach DVM Professor of Veterinary Technology

 

Student Services

Vicky Luke - Office Associate-Registration/Records/Financial Aid Liaison

Vicky Luke Office Associate-Registration/Records/Financial Aid Liaison

Kevin Martin - Advisor

Kevin Martin Advisor

Tina Smith - Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

Tina Smith Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

Kassie Starkey - Assistant Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

Kassie Starkey Assistant Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

 
Paige Wood -Office/Service to Recruitment

Paige Wood Office/Service to Recruitment

Bailey Michaels - Assistant Admissions and Recruiting CoordinatoR

Bailey Michaels Assistant Admissions and Recruiting Coordinator

 

 

NCTA STAFF

Mo Khamouna - Librarian

Mo Khamouna Library Specialist

Jan Gilbert

Jan Gilbert Business Manager

Linda Cole HR Specialist

Linda Cole Business/HR Office - Personnel Generalist

Joni Hilburn

Joni Hilburn Business/SOFS Office - Accounting Associate

Randi Houghtelling

Randi Houghtelling Business/Facilities Office - Accounting Associate

Rebecca Currie

Rebecca Currie Custodial/Security Supervisor

Gladys Earhart

Gladys Earhart Custodial II/Security

Default photo

Connie Elson Custodial II/Security

Mark Gardner

Mark Gardner Custodial II/Security

Default photo

RJ PetersonCustodial II/Security

Default photo

Darroll Terwilliger Custodial II/Security

Default photo

Sandy WillsCustodial II/Security

Kenneth Russell

Kenny Russell Maintenance Trades Supervisor

Rod Martens

Rod MartensMaintenance Mech II

Mark Ehlers

Mark EhlersMaintenance Mech II

Justin Baugher IT Services Manager

Justin BaugherIT Services Manager

Default photo

Cindy FritscheFood Services Manager

Sarah Cole

Sarah Cole Food Services Floor Supervisor

Chrissy Currie

Chrissy Currie Food Services Associate I

Jo Popp

Jo Popp Food Services Associate I

Anthony Gardner

Anthony GardnerMaintenance, Food Services

David Nutt

David NuttMaintenance

 

How to Apply

It's easy to apply through our online application process!
Be sure to submit your application before the deadline for scholarship consideration:
March 1st 

Read More About Application