NCTA 2020 Graduation
Commencement Program
LIST OF GRADUATES
Φ = Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society Member
* Summa Cum Laude—Gold—4.0 CGPA
• Magna Cum Laude—Silver—3.75 - 3.99 CGPA
° Cum Laude—White—3.5—3.74 CGPA
Honors Students
ASSOCIATE DEGREES
Agribusiness Management Systems
Kristofer Junker - Gothenburg
Mariah Mulvey - Fort Collins, CO °
KayLee Rasmussen - Burwell
Grant Romshek - Shelby
Jackson Taylor - Sargent
Jarrod Tuttle - Eltopia, WA •
Paige Twohig - Wilcox Φ •
Damian Wellman - Prairie View, KS
Agricultural Production Systems
Clade Anderson - Otis, KS
Madalyn Anderson - Kearney
Quentin Anderson - Pierce
Ethan Aschenbrenner - Scottsbluff Φ •
Tyler Aschenbrenner - Scottsbluff
Harlee Barth - Utica
Tucker Bartlett - Cozad
Adrianna Boland - Alton, KS
Samuel Brown - Sargent
Chase Callahan - Gothenburg
Andrew Cast - Beaver Crossing
Madisyn Cutler - Elsie
Shelby Dismuke - Pine, CO °
Jaci Edis - Mullen
Rylee Ehmke - Weeping Water
Anna Esch - Spalding
Ted Fanta - Creighton
Sarah Fitzgerald - Doniphan °
Cade Francis - Imperial °
Courtney Galloway - Nenzel
Emily Giese - Papillion °
Francis Holley - Weston
Cari Howell - Beatrice Φ •
David Jelken - Juniata
Emily Kammerer - Sutherland Φ °
Dalton Keller - Torrington, WY •
Jocelyn Kennicutt - Gothenburg Φ •
Maisie Kennicutt - Wallace
Nicholas Krzykowski - Doniphan
Trevor Kuhn - Omaha
Amy Lammers - Axtell
Garrett Lapp - Adamsville, OH
Nathan Lashley - Curtis
Kohltin Lund - Bridgeport °
Jonathan Lauer - Gothenburg
Cory Leonard - Tekamah
Brady Mattke - Wakeeney, KS
Blake McCormick - Lewellen °
Clayton Monheiser - Hershey •
Korbin Moore - Gothenburg
Trever Muellenberg - Redfield, SD
Kayla Mues - Cambridge Φ °
Dalton Olsen - Heartwell
Alexis Penna - Holley, NY Φ *
Darcy Ramos Stewart - Lexington °
KayLee Rasmussen - Burwell
Emily Riley - Norton, KS Φ •
Grant Romshek - Shelby
Amanda Schmidt - Stanton Φ °
Madison Schnase - Lincoln
Samuel Schukei - Kenesaw °
Trenton Schumm - Ayr
Bradley Slavens - Wellsville, MO
Matthew Stichka - Mullen °
Paige Twohig - Wilcox Φ •
Aurora Urwiler - Laurel Φ °
Samuel Vinton - Mullen
Morgan Wagner - Phillipsburg, KS
Harrison Wegener - Omaha
Damian Wellman - Prairie View, KS
Ashley Wells - Phillipsburg, KS
Anna Whyman - Palmyra Φ •
Emmaly Wright - Cozad
Veterinary Technology Systems (View a message for VT graduates from the Nebraska Veterinary Medical Association)
Krista Albers - North Platte Φ •
Shawn Barger - Wahoo
Sierra Bogle - Lincoln
Christopher Brooks - North Platte
Joli Brown - Waverly °
Ashley Connell - Springview •
Angela Crouse - Haigler Φ •
Brenleigh Daum - McCook
Breauna Derr - Friend
Ashley Connell - Springview
Hannah Friend - Fairfield
Jenna Garver - Hastings •
Sydney Goracke - Sterling Φ
Samantha Gray - Superior Φ °
Megan Greenwood - Sidney, MT
Kiley Guenther - West Point
Alexandra Hazuka - McDonald, KS •
Kaytie Henrickson - Norton, KS °
Chloe Herrera - Alliance
Emily Hubbell - Lexington •
Jayden Ingold - Wauneta
Martina Janousek - Burlington, CO
Keegan Jones - Laurel, MD
Rosa Jurado - Omaha
Taylor Lambrecht - Wood River Φ °
Erica Lumsden - St. Croix Falls, WI °
Katrina Murray - North Bend
Kaylee Ness - Fremont
Brittany Pellatz - Brunswick
Rebecca Robertson - Hooper
McKenna Schmidt - Omaha
Brianna Schuck - Harvard Φ •
Lexi Simants - Gothenburg
Jacqueline Sjulin - Omaha Φ °
Christina Starkey - Genoa
Rachel Thompson - Scotia
Rachelle Uldrich - Geneva
CERTIFICATES
Agribusiness Management Systems
Cory Leonard - Tekamah
Ashley Wells - Phillipsburg, KS
Agriculture Production Systems
Jaci Edis - Mullen
Agricultural Chemical Application
Cade Francis - Imperial °
Equine Management Training
Rose Siebenaler - Hastings, MN
Irrigation Technology
Andrew Cast - Beaver Crossing
Dalton Keller - Torrington, WY •
Agricultural Welding
Trever Muellenberg - Redfield, SD
Animal Care
Krista Albers - North Platte Φ •
Ashley Connell - Springview •
Breauna Derr - Friend
Jenna Garver - Hastings •
Kaytie Henrickson - Norton, KS °
Rebecca Robertson - Hooper
NCTA 2020 Awards
Academic Awards Night Program 2020