Faculty & Staff Directory

Contact us @ 1-800-3CURTIS

Or by calling one of the numbers below.  To email: please click on the name of the person you would like to email.

NCTA DEAN'S OFFICE 

Ron Rosati

Ron Rosati, PhDDean
308-367-5200

Jennifer McConville

Jennifer McConvilleAssOCIATE Dean FOR Finance, Operations & Student Services
tITLE IX COORDINATOR
308-367-5259

Mary Crawford

Mary CrawfordExternal Relations Coordinator
308-367-5231

Catherine Haupman

Catherine Hauptman Administrative Associate
308-367-5200

Agribusiness Management

Mary Rittenhouse

Mary Rittenhouse
Division Chair/Associate Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems
308-367-5275

Dave Jibben

Dave Jibben Lecturer of Agribusiness Management Systems
308-367-5205

Jeremy Sievers

Jeremy SieversAssOCIATE Professor-Agribusiness Management Systems
308-367-5250


 

Agronomy / ag mechanics

Brad Ramsdale

Brad Ramsdale, PhD Division Chair/Associate Professor Of Agronomy
308-367-5225

Dan Stehlick

Dan Stehlik
Instructor Of Ag Mechanics
308-367-5241



student services

Ryan Bauman

Ryan Bauman
Residence Life Manager
308-367-5247


Tina Smith

Tina Smithadmissions recruiting coordinator-
308-367-5267



Linda Cole

Linda Coleoffice associate
308-367-5240


Bailey Michaels

Bailey MichaelsAssistant admissions and recruiting coordinator
308-367-5232



Vicky Luke

Vicky Lukeregistration and records
308-367-5204

Kevin Martin

Kevin MartinStudent services advisor
308-367-5217


 

General Education

Eric Reed

Eric Reed Division Chair/Associate Professor of English, SPEECH, & hISTORY
308-367-5276

Tee Bush

Tee BushAssOCIATE Professor Of Mathematics & Horticulture
308-367-5226

Dan Widick

Dan WidickLecturer of Science
308-367-5272

Kelly Gordon

Kelly Gordon
Lecturer of Science
308-367-5263

Veterinary Technology

Barb Berg

Barbara Berg Division Chair/Assistant Professor OF Veterinary Technology
308-367-5219

Judy Bow

Judy Bowmaster-Cole Assistant Professor of Veterinary Technology
308-367-5282

Ricky Wach

Ricky Sue Barnes Wach, DVM Professor of Veterinary Technology
308-367-5223

Josi Arnold

Josi ArnoldAdministration & Lab
Support Associate
308-367-5222

Animal Science / Ag Education

Doug Smith

Douglas Smith, PhD Division Chair/Associate Professor of Animal science and Agricultural Education, Livestock Judging Coach
308-367-5286

Roy Cole

Roy ColeFARM MANAGER
308-367-5285



Jan Price

Jan Price  Office Associate-Animal Science and Agricultural Education
308-367-5293


Alan Taylor

Alan TaylorLECTURER of ANIMAL SCIENCE, TRAP CLUB ADVISOR
308-367-5293

 

Jo Bek

Jo Bek Professor of Animal Science
308-367-5283




Meredith Cable

Meredith CableASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ANIMAL SCIENCE
308-367-5284

Joanna Hergenreder

Joanna HergenrederASSISTANT PROFESSOR of ANIMAL SCIENCE, RANCH HORSE TEAM COACH
308-367-5291


 

NCTA STAFF

Mo Khamouna

Mo Khamouna Library Specialist
308-367-5213

Jan Gilbert

Jan Gilbert Business Manager/Human resources
308-367-5252


 

Randi Houghtelling

Randi Houghtelling Facilities Office - Accounting Associate
308-367-5277

Rebecca Currie

Rebecca Currie Custodial/Security Supervisor
308-367-5289

 Anthony Gardner

Anthony GardnerMAINTENANCE, FOOD SERVICES
308-367-5228

Tyler Faber

Tyler Faber Custodial II/Security
308-367-5289


 

Mark Gardner

Mark Gardner Custodial II/Security
308-367-5228

Laura Romeo

Laura RomeoAccounting Associate
308-367-5263

Sandy Wills

Sandy WillsCustodial II/Security
308-367-5289

Kenny Russell

Kenny Russell Maintenance Trades Supervisor
308-367-5243

Mark Ehlers

Mark EhlersMaintenance Mech II
308-367-5243

Justin Baugher

Justin BaugherIT Services Manager
308-367-5210

Cindy Fritsche

Cindy FritscheFood Services Manager
308-367-5294

Sarah Cole

Sarah Cole Food Services Floor Supervisor
308-367-5246

Chrissy Currie

Chrissy Currie Food Services Associate I
308-367-5256

Jo Popp

Jo Popp Food Services Associate I
308-367-5256